Privacybeleid

Privacy Policy

newsmufi , located at [email protected], considers the privacy of our visitors to be of utmost importance. This Privacy Policy document contains the types of information that newsmufi collects and records and how we use it.

If you have any additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for information that visitors share and/or collect on the newsmufi website. This policy does not apply to information collected offline or through channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

The information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as your name, company name, address, email address, and phone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including:

  • To provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • To improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • To understand and analyze how you use our website
  • To develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • To communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • To send you emails
  • To detect and prevent fraud

Log Files

newsmufi follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit the website. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting service analytics. The information collected by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. This information is not linked to any personally identifiable information. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, newsmufi uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing the website's content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

Google DoubleClick Dart Cookie

Google is one of our third-party vendors. It also uses cookies, known as Dart cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based on their visit to www.website.com/" target="_blank">www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors can choose to decline the use of Dart cookies by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network privacy policy. https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our Advertising Partners

Some of the advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we have hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

  • Google

https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Third-party Privacy Policies

newsmufi Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we advise you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions on how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that the business has collected about the consumer.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that the business has collected.

Request that a business that sells the consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

E-mail: [email protected]